Skip to content

1006 Scarborough DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1992
Other Exempt
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 21, 2022

Property Information

Block1608
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage2,046
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,800
24%
Improvement Value:$157,900
76%
Total Assessment$208,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2024$6,987-0.4%
2023$7,016+1.8%
2022$6,889+2.8%
2021$6,701+2.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001971-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Sheriff #F-18001921Sale Date5/28/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$232,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,046DeedBook 14231, Page 23898Recorded4/24/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

To:

DeedBook 13447, Page 38545

Property Sale

Sale
$157,325

To:

DeedBook 5417, Page 115

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992

Property Sale

Sale
$1,240,000
DeedBook 5016, Page 116