Skip to content

3 Esher WayEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Sep 15, 2020

Property Information

Block1608
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage2,302
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,400
22%
Improvement Value:$179,200
78%
Total Assessment$230,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,734+0.2%
2024$7,720-0.4%
2023$7,753+2.9%
2022$7,536+2.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$176,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,302DeedBook 14526, Page 60707Recorded11/29/2018

Foreclosure Case F-018280-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-028788-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

To:

DeedBook 12083, Page 76038

Property Sale

Sale
$163,900

To:

DeedBook 5709, Page 166

Property Sale

Sale
$156,000

To:

Property Sale

Sale
$146,175

To:

DeedBook 5435, Page 229

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992

Property Sale

Sale
$1,240,000
DeedBook 5016, Page 116