Skip to content

126 Treetop LaneEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$186,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2016

Property Information

Block1609
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage2,148
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,000
22%
Improvement Value:$185,500
78%
Total Assessment$236,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,932+0.2%
2024$7,918-0.4%
2023$7,951+1.8%
2022$7,807+2.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001195-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$186,000

To:

Sq Ft2,148DeedBook 14147, Page 64176

Foreclosure Case F-018148-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$359,900
DeedBook 12081, Page 75043

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 2004, Page 6967

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 7571, Page 11107

Property Sale

Sale
$173,000
DeedBook 7001, Page 6248

Property Sale

Sale
$165,260
DeedBook 6001, Page 194

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994