Skip to content

101 Chase RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$202,714
Last Sale Date
Apr 14, 2017

Property Information

Block1617
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage2,701
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,800
21%
Improvement Value:$183,700
79%
Total Assessment$232,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,798+0.2%
2024$7,784-0.4%
2023$7,817+1.8%
2022$7,675+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$202,714

To:

Sq Ft2,701DeedBook 14234, Page 25211

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,701DeedBook 14122, Page 53352Recorded9/6/2016

Foreclosure Case F-027124-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-027398-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-038013-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$340,650
DeedBook 12134, Page 96651

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005