Skip to content

405 Glenn AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2016

Property Information

Block2708
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,630
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,300
15%
Improvement Value:$245,800
85%
Total Assessment$290,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,730+0.2%
2024$9,713-0.4%
2023$9,753+1.8%
2022$9,576+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

To:

Sq Ft2,630DeedBook 14098, Page 42688

Property Sale

Sale
$167,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,630DeedBook 14026, Page 8767Recorded2/18/2016

Foreclosure Case F-027442-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$387,900
DeedBook 12531, Page 6496

Property Sale

Sale
$208,975
DeedBook 12105, Page 84318

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005