Skip to content

410 Gladstone CourtEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$192,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 16, 2017

Property Information

Block1935
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,998
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,400
22%
Improvement Value:$183,000
78%
Total Assessment$233,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,828+0.2%
2024$7,814-0.4%
2023$7,847+1.8%
2022$7,705+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$192,000

To:

Sq Ft1,998DeedBook 14315, Page 54892

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,998DeedBook 14049, Page 21080Recorded4/4/2016

Foreclosure Case F-053593-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-057601-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 13179, Page 47229

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 12512, Page 26670

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$3,070,000
DeedBook 7580, Page 15757