Skip to content

102 Jefferson AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$195,600
Last Sale Date
Dec 22, 2017

Property Information

Block1935
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,143
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,000
21%
Improvement Value:$181,300
79%
Total Assessment$228,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,657+0.2%
2024$7,643-0.4%
2023$7,675+1.8%
2022$7,536-3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$195,600

To:

Sq Ft2,143DeedBook 14371, Page 3612

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,143DeedBook 14351, Page 67551

Foreclosure Case F-048220-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$203,948
DeedBook 7791, Page 73681

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004

Property Sale

Sale
$3,070,000
DeedBook 7580, Page 15757