Skip to content

2803 Fire RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2007

Property Information

Block2101
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9D

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,071
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$51,000
44%
Improvement Value:$65,100
56%
Total Assessment$116,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,894+0.2%
2024$3,887-0.4%
2023$3,903+1.8%
2022$3,832+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-018220-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-010161-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$73,000
DeedBook 7207, Page 42208

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 5818, Page 98

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950