Skip to content

2900 Fire RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$4,600,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 22, 2011

Property Information

Block2112
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SB&CB OFFICE
Dwellings1
ZoningRCD
Sq Footage---
Acreage3.2

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$969,000
21%
Improvement Value:$3,617,500
79%
Total Assessment$4,586,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$153,831+0.2%
2024$153,556-0.4%
2023$154,198+1.8%
2022$151,400+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$4,600,000

To:

DeedBook 13327, Page 49078

Foreclosure Case F-034763-10

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$1,400,000
DeedBook 6344, Page 81