Skip to content

18b Oxford VillageEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1970

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$132,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 17, 2025

Property Information

Block2203
Lot23
QualifierC018B
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9E

Building Details

Building Class35
Description1S-CONDO
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage759
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$12,500
23%
Improvement Value:$42,000
77%
Total Assessment$54,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,828+0.2%
2024$1,825-0.4%
2023$1,832+1.8%
2022$1,799+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$132,500
Sq Ft759DeedBook 15854, Page 1965Recorded1/15/2026

Foreclosure Case F-003313-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$22,000

To:

Sq Ft759DeedBook 14194, Page 6545

Property Sale

Sale
$46,000
DeedBook 6907, Page 65397

Property Sale

Sale
$47,243
DeedBook 5052, Page 227

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970