Skip to content

2 Spring LaneEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 16, 2007

Property Information

Block2611
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG3
Sq Footage2,104
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$49,700
20%
Improvement Value:$202,000
80%
Total Assessment$251,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,442+0.2%
2024$8,427-0.4%
2023$8,462+1.8%
2022$8,309+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-024136-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

To:

Sq Ft2,104DeedBook 12604, Page 42627

Property Sale

Sale
$212,469
DeedBook 6705, Page 277

Property Sale

Sale
$247,500
DeedBook 6482, Page 288

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999