Skip to content

411 Glenn AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 14, 2022

Property Information

Block2708
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,335
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$44,500
14%
Improvement Value:$275,500
86%
Total Assessment$320,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,733+0.2%
2024$10,714-0.4%
2023$10,758+1.8%
2022$10,563+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

To:

DeedBook 15369, Page 218

Foreclosure Case F-007250-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-017469-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$468,000

To:

DeedBook 12667, Page 71534

Property Sale

Sale
$456,284

To:

DeedBook 11995, Page 38193

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004