Skip to content

214 Carver AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 6, 2006

Property Information

Block2715
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page11C

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SFR
Dwellings1
ZoningRG3
Sq Footage1,064
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$43,400
33%
Improvement Value:$88,100
67%
Total Assessment$131,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,411+0.2%
2024$4,403-0.4%
2023$4,421+1.8%
2022$4,341+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-030819-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

To:

Sq Ft1,064DeedBook 12503, Page 22859

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 6429, Page 309

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999