Skip to content

99 Sycamore AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1970
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 16, 2006

Property Information

Block2724
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-2SH
Dwellings1
ZoningRG3
Sq Footage2,232
Acreage0.48

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$47,000
17%
Improvement Value:$233,600
83%
Total Assessment$280,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,411+0.2%
2024$9,394-0.4%
2023$9,434+89.5%
2022$4,978+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-009852-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-008594-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-028044-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-063116-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

To:

Sq Ft2,232DeedBook 12273, Page 19071

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$185,400
DeedBook 7766, Page 62853

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970