Skip to content

309 Sycamore AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$181,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 27, 2020

Property Information

Block2724
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRG3
Sq Footage1,580
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,800
22%
Improvement Value:$160,000
78%
Total Assessment$204,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,869+0.2%
2024$6,857-0.4%
2023$6,885+1.8%
2022$6,760+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$181,000

To:

DeedBook 14775, Page 20554

Property Sale

Sale
$131,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,580DeedBook 14602, Page 23634Recorded5/8/2019

Foreclosure Case F-010723-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-029857-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-052004-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

To:

DeedBook 12185, Page 17733

Property Sale

Sale
$133,000

To:

DeedBook 7735, Page 46671

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972