Skip to content

119 Locust AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$412,500
Last Sale Date
May 27, 2025

Property Information

Block2742
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage1,701
Acreage0.57

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$47,400
27%
Improvement Value:$128,300
73%
Total Assessment$175,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,893+0.2%
2024$5,882-0.4%
2023$5,907+1.8%
2022$5,800+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$412,500

To:

DeedBook 15796, Page 34730

Property Sale

Sale
$234,000

To:

Sq Ft1,701DeedBook 14494, Page 49700

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,701DeedBook 14215, Page 16355Recorded3/16/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,701DeedBook 14013, Page 2892Recorded1/15/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$79,700

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,701DeedBook 13988, Page 67457Recorded11/19/2015

Foreclosure Case F-040965-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978