Skip to content

120 Pennington AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 8, 2021

Property Information

Block2803
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5C

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage1,568
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,800
23%
Improvement Value:$150,000
77%
Total Assessment$194,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,534+0.2%
2024$6,522+13.2%
2023$5,762+1.8%
2022$5,658-8.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

To:

DeedBook 15108, Page 61270

Foreclosure Case F-048251-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

To:

DeedBook 12439, Page 95458

Property Sale

Sale
$279,900

To:

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000

To:

DeedBook 7331, Page 97529

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$463,000

To:

DeedBook 6553, Page 1