Skip to content

13 Fairfax RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2013

Last Sale Price
$286,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 25, 2018

Property Information

Block2812
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,692
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,500
16%
Improvement Value:$220,000
84%
Total Assessment$260,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,737+0.2%
2024$8,722-0.4%
2023$8,758+1.8%
2022$8,599+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$286,000

To:

Sq Ft2,692DeedBook 14523, Page 59417

Property Sale

Sale
$179,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,692DeedBook 14408, Page 18526Recorded4/6/2018

Foreclosure Case F-008624-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$245,935
DeedBook 13547, Page 8602

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2013