Skip to content

110 Cates RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 27, 2021

Property Information

Block2905
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page11C

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG3
Sq Footage1,860
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,000
24%
Improvement Value:$146,100
76%
Total Assessment$192,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,443+0.2%
2024$6,432-0.4%
2023$6,458+1.8%
2022$6,341+2.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

To:

DeedBook 15148, Page 74063

Property Sale

Sale
$87,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,860DeedBook 14430, Page 26843Recorded5/18/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,860DeedBook 14354, Page 68600Recorded12/18/2017

Foreclosure Case F-031932-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

DeedBook 12610, Page 45312

Property Sale

Sale
$210,500
DeedBook 12092, Page 79089

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003

Property Sale

Sale
$51,000
DeedBook 7267, Page 67865