Skip to content

221 Ivy RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2016

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 17, 2023

Property Information

Block3319
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,950
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,100
26%
Improvement Value:$175,400
74%
Total Assessment$236,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,932+0.2%
2024$7,918-0.4%
2023$7,951+1.8%
2022$7,807+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,950DeedBook 14573, Page 12521Recorded3/8/2019

Foreclosure Case F-025571-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$244,615

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,950DeedBook 14097, Page 42309Recorded7/14/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2016