Skip to content

622 Dogwood AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$159,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 19, 2020

Property Information

Block3404
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10C

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage1,296
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,500
28%
Improvement Value:$94,700
72%
Total Assessment$132,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,434+0.2%
2024$4,426-0.4%
2023$4,445+1.8%
2022$4,364+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$159,000

To:

DeedBook 14813, Page 32901

Property Sale

Sale
$95,500

To:

Sq Ft1,296DeedBook 14649, Page 40595Recorded8/13/2019

Foreclosure Case F-004953-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$201,400

To:

DeedBook 12898, Page 74369

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000

To:

DeedBook 5646, Page 203

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968