Skip to content

4068 Spruce AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$226,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 22, 2023

Property Information

Block3613
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,596
Acreage1.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,600
23%
Improvement Value:$152,700
77%
Total Assessment$198,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,651+2.7%
2024$6,475-0.4%
2023$6,502+1.8%
2022$6,384+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$226,000

To:

DeedBook 15418, Page 16859

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

To:

Sq Ft1,596DeedBook 14751, Page 12192Recorded2/28/2020

Foreclosure Case F-006617-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-021640-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-018908-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976