Skip to content

11 Highland CircleEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 16, 2021

Property Information

Block4105
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,516
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,000
18%
Improvement Value:$214,100
82%
Total Assessment$261,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,757+0.2%
2024$8,742-0.4%
2023$8,778+7.1%
2022$8,196+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

To:

DeedBook 14974, Page 18781

Foreclosure Case F-007565-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-005972-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-047166-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

To:

DeedBook 11927, Page 6806

Property Sale

Sale
$270,835

To:

DeedBook 7862, Page 372

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

To:

DeedBook 7581, Page 15996