Skip to content

106 Lyons CourtPleasantville, NJ 08232

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$96,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 24, 2018

Property Information

Block4201
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page15A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,380
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,000
18%
Improvement Value:$136,200
82%
Total Assessment$165,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,541+0.2%
2024$5,531-0.4%
2023$5,554+1.8%
2022$5,453+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000

To:

Sq Ft2,380DeedBook 14383, Page 8210

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,380DeedBook 14245, Page 29084Recorded5/25/2017

Foreclosure Case F-003405-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 7080, Page 35661

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925