Skip to content

111 Frankfort CourtPleasantville, NJ 08232

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$55,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2016

Property Information

Block4201
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page15A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,878
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,900
25%
Improvement Value:$76,400
75%
Total Assessment$102,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,431+0.2%
2024$3,425-0.4%
2023$3,439+1.8%
2022$3,377+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000

To:

Sq Ft1,878DeedBook 14077, Page 33415

Property Sale

Sale
$1,070

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,878DeedBook 13908, Page 31680Recorded5/29/2015

Foreclosure Case F-011889-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-055872-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 7699, Page 29047

Property Sale

Sale
$83,500
DeedBook 6581, Page 159

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950