Skip to content

105 Genoa AvenuePleasantville, NJ 08232

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
May 15, 2012

Property Information

Block4203
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page15A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,433
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$32,000
24%
Improvement Value:$102,100
76%
Total Assessment$134,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,498+0.2%
2024$4,490-0.4%
2023$4,508+1.8%
2022$4,427+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

To:

Sq Ft1,433DeedBook 13434, Page 32206

Property Sale

Sale
$68,000
DeedBook 13218, Page 66310

Foreclosure Case F-025932-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$83,754
DeedBook 6737, Page 192

Property Sale

Sale
$81,000
DeedBook 6052, Page 302

Property Sale

Sale
$75,900
DeedBook 5653, Page 17

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927