Skip to content

109 Genoa AvenuePleasantville, NJ 08232

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2020

Property Information

Block4203
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page15A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,704
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,000
30%
Improvement Value:$72,100
70%
Total Assessment$103,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,458+0.2%
2024$3,452-0.4%
2023$3,466+1.8%
2022$3,403+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

To:

DeedBook 14793, Page 26255

Property Sale

Sale
$57,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,704DeedBook 14196, Page 7050Recorded2/3/2017

Foreclosure Case F-012086-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$218,000

To:

DeedBook 12613, Page 46178

Property Sale

Sale
$92,600

To:

DeedBook 7126, Page 4612

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927