Skip to content

220 Mallard LanePleasantville, NJ 08232

Built 2016

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 21, 2023

Property Information

Block4305
Lot4
QualifierC0073
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page15B

Building Details

Building Class37
Description3SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,872
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
20%
Improvement Value:$176,500
80%
Total Assessment$221,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,429+0.2%
2024$7,416-0.4%
2023$7,447+1.8%
2022$7,312+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

To:

DeedBook 15484, Page 39039

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

To:

Sq Ft1,872DeedBook 15417, Page 16504Recorded4/3/2023

Foreclosure Case F-002558-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-004921-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$179,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,872DeedBook 14125, Page 54618Recorded9/12/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2016