Skip to content

218 Gray AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1972
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 15, 1997

Property Information

Block503
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page4B

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,032
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$33,000
30%
Improvement Value:$75,800
70%
Total Assessment$108,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,649+0.2%
2024$3,643-0.4%
2023$3,658+1.8%
2022$3,591+2.8%
Property History
Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-004125-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-049062-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-031334-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972