Skip to content

2030 Ocean Hts AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 30, 2025

Property Information

Block5202
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page4C

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage1.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,500
38%
Improvement Value:$82,400
62%
Total Assessment$132,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,457+0.2%
2024$4,449-0.4%
2023$4,468+1.8%
2022$4,387+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

To:

DeedBook 15793, Page 33852

Property Sale

Sale
$73,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 14447, Page 32889Recorded6/21/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 14073, Page 31763Recorded5/24/2016

Foreclosure Case F-011438-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

DeedBook 12351, Page 55472

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 7166, Page 23696

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975