Skip to content

6533 Mill RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 19, 2022

Property Information

Block5401
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage2,088
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,700
21%
Improvement Value:$164,000
79%
Total Assessment$208,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,000+0.2%
2024$6,987+25.7%
2023$5,561+1.8%
2022$5,460+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016130-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$229,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,088DeedBook 13758, Page 30277Recorded5/28/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$70,199

To:

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 2004, Page 21992

Property Sale

Sale
$23,000
DeedBook 7805, Page 79174

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950