Skip to content

109 Rainbow TrailEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 23, 2011

Property Information

Block5411
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage2,192
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$65,200
26%
Improvement Value:$183,500
74%
Total Assessment$248,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,341+0.2%
2024$8,326-0.4%
2023$8,361+1.8%
2022$8,210+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004622-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$209,900
DeedBook 7606, Page 30058

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003