Skip to content

6591 Mill RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2022

Property Information

Block5420
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings2
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage1,650
Acreage1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
36%
Improvement Value:$156,600
64%
Total Assessment$246,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,271+0.2%
2024$8,256+30.3%
2023$6,334+1.8%
2022$6,219+2.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

To:

DeedBook 15319, Page 53239

Property Sale

Sale
$129,500

To:

Sq Ft1,102DeedBook 15116, Page 63792Recorded10/29/2021

Foreclosure Case F-000972-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

To:

DeedBook 12817, Page 29705

Property Sale

Sale
$196,000

To:

DeedBook 12012, Page 45748

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

To:

DeedBook 7715, Page 37054

Property Sale

Sale
$4,342,800
DeedBook 7179, Page 29673

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925