Skip to content

515 Delaware AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2023

Last Sale Price
$36,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 2, 2020

Property Information

Block5804
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class18
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage1,666
Acreage1.78

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,900
20%
Improvement Value:$243,300
80%
Total Assessment$304,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,203-13.6%
2024$11,812+476.9%
2023$2,047+1.8%
2022$2,010+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2023

Property Sale

Sale
$36,500

To:

DeedBook 14878, Page 54612

Foreclosure Case F-020153-16

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

To:

DeedBook 13143, Page 28457

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

To:

DeedBook 7723, Page 41143