Skip to content

4 Paddock RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$464,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 4, 2024

Property Information

Block5811
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage2,104
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$57,500
22%
Improvement Value:$209,000
78%
Total Assessment$266,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,938+0.2%
2024$8,922-0.4%
2023$8,960+1.8%
2022$8,797+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$464,500

To:

Sq Ft2,104DeedBook 15711, Page 7480

Property Sale

Sale
$232,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,104DeedBook 14196, Page 7310Recorded2/6/2017

Foreclosure Case F-020263-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-010405-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$187,945
DeedBook 7097, Page 42603