Skip to content

103 Ruby DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$242,900
Last Sale Date
Jul 17, 2015

Property Information

Block5815
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage3,922
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$64,400
18%
Improvement Value:$293,000
82%
Total Assessment$357,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,987+0.2%
2024$11,966-0.4%
2023$12,016+1.8%
2022$11,798+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$242,900

To:

Sq Ft3,922DeedBook 13937, Page 44648

Foreclosure Case F-005886-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
DeedBook 12698, Page 86548

Property Sale

Sale
$281,574
DeedBook 7567, Page 8609

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003