Skip to content

3 Diamond DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2013

Property Information

Block5926
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SFR2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage1,732
Acreage0.74

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,200
30%
Improvement Value:$153,300
70%
Total Assessment$218,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,328+0.2%
2024$7,315-0.4%
2023$7,346+1.8%
2022$7,213+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook 13146, Page 29823

Foreclosure Case F-002155-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$304,000
DeedBook 12306, Page 34486

Property Sale

Sale
$150,400
DeedBook 5013, Page 160

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989