Skip to content

2140 Ocean Hts AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
May 18, 2016

Property Information

Block5954
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage1.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,600
39%
Improvement Value:$78,600
61%
Total Assessment$129,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,333+0.2%
2024$4,326-0.4%
2023$4,344+1.8%
2022$4,265+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 14078, Page 33715

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 13380, Page 3540

Foreclosure Case F-013424-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$242,000
DeedBook 12052, Page 62456

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978