Skip to content

108 Vermont AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$212,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2022

Property Information

Block6106
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24B

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,209
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$59,800
42%
Improvement Value:$82,600
58%
Total Assessment$142,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,776+0.2%
2024$4,768-0.4%
2023$4,787+1.8%
2022$4,701+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$212,000

To:

DeedBook 15394, Page 8221

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,209DeedBook 14156, Page 67807Recorded11/10/2016

Foreclosure Case F-002331-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-029096-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-049973-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$236,900

To:

DeedBook 12130, Page 95483

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

To:

DeedBook 7177, Page 28517

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970