Skip to content

309 Drexel AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$164,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 2019

Property Information

Block6115
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24B

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage996
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,800
47%
Improvement Value:$66,400
53%
Total Assessment$126,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,233+0.2%
2024$4,225-0.4%
2023$4,243+1.8%
2022$4,166+5.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$164,500

To:

Sq Ft996DeedBook 14579, Page 15112

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft996DeedBook 14537, Page 64466

Foreclosure Case F-000242-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-021490-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-019070-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$186,000

To:

Sq Ft996DeedBook 13046, Page 63386

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000

To:

Sq Ft996DeedBook 7064, Page 29631

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970