Skip to content

305 Ohio AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$189,900
Last Sale Date
Dec 4, 2020

Property Information

Block6117
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24B

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,316
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,800
39%
Improvement Value:$92,000
61%
Total Assessment$151,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,091+0.2%
2024$5,082-0.4%
2023$5,104+5.7%
2022$4,826+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$189,900

To:

Sq Ft1,316DeedBook 14953, Page 11627

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,316DeedBook 14536, Page 64228Recorded12/24/2018

Foreclosure Case F-005264-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 12732, Page 2599

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970