Skip to content

111 South Mt.Airy AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 16, 2025

Property Information

Block6202
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage1,588
Acreage1.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,800
27%
Improvement Value:$149,500
73%
Total Assessment$205,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,886+0.2%
2024$6,873-0.4%
2023$6,902+1.8%
2022$6,777+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000

To:

Sq Ft1,588DeedBook 14577, Page 14021

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,588DeedBook 14362, Page 435Recorded1/3/2018

Foreclosure Case F-035474-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$126,000
DeedBook 5666, Page 115

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984