Skip to content

151 Blackman RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$355,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 20, 2023

Property Information

Block6309
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page23B

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,976
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$74,800
25%
Improvement Value:$222,500
75%
Total Assessment$297,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,971+0.2%
2024$9,954+46.0%
2023$6,818+1.8%
2022$6,694+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

To:

DeedBook 15422, Page 18135

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

To:

Sq Ft1,976DeedBook 15205, Page 16960Recorded4/8/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$218,500

To:

Sq Ft1,784DeedBook 15034, Page 38211Recorded6/25/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

To:

Sq Ft1,784DeedBook 14995, Page 25574Recorded5/3/2021

Foreclosure Case F-004710-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-015296-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$193,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,784DeedBook 13748, Page 25254Recorded5/1/2014

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969