Skip to content

1103 Jorene DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$177,900
Last Sale Date
Nov 29, 2016

Property Information

Block6312
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,676
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,100
33%
Improvement Value:$154,900
67%
Total Assessment$230,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,714+0.2%
2024$7,700-0.4%
2023$7,733+1.8%
2022$7,592+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$177,900

To:

Sq Ft2,676DeedBook 14169, Page 72958

Foreclosure Case F-017393-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-034896-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969