Skip to content

310 Dorchester DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 17, 2017

Property Information

Block5605
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page23L

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage2,705
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$74,800
26%
Improvement Value:$212,700
74%
Total Assessment$287,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,643+0.2%
2024$9,626-0.4%
2023$9,666+1.8%
2022$9,490+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

To:

Sq Ft2,705DeedBook 14573, Page 12746

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,705DeedBook 14245, Page 29204Recorded5/25/2017

Foreclosure Case F-028855-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$194,000
DeedBook 5384, Page 185

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979