Skip to content

1111 Jorene DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 8, 2023

Property Information

Block6312
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page23H

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,236
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,600
35%
Improvement Value:$138,600
65%
Total Assessment$214,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,184+0.2%
2024$7,171-0.4%
2023$7,201+1.8%
2022$7,071+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

To:

DeedBook 15488, Page 40039

Property Sale

Sale
$134,039

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,236DeedBook 13932, Page 42027Recorded7/20/2015

Foreclosure Case F-021562-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

To:

DeedBook 12706, Page 90373

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969