Skip to content

8 Dina DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 5, 2014

Property Information

Block6312
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,714
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$74,800
39%
Improvement Value:$117,000
61%
Total Assessment$191,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,433+0.2%
2024$6,421-0.4%
2023$6,448+1.8%
2022$6,331+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

To:

Sq Ft1,714DeedBook 13770, Page 36021

Foreclosure Case F-039688-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-027982-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$251,500
DeedBook 12752, Page 12155

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969