Skip to content

635 Zion RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$196,546
Last Sale Date
Nov 3, 2017

Property Information

Block5604
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage1,670
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,300
39%
Improvement Value:$104,700
61%
Total Assessment$173,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,802+0.2%
2024$5,792-0.4%
2023$5,816+1.8%
2022$5,711+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-020951-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$196,546

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,670DeedBook 14349, Page 66812Recorded12/7/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$75,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,670DeedBook 14220, Page 18670Recorded3/28/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,670DeedBook 14197, Page 7398Recorded2/7/2017

Foreclosure Case F-035069-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$103,000
DeedBook 6024, Page 209

Property Sale

Sale
$114,000
DeedBook 5116, Page 57

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975