Skip to content

209 Blackman RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 25, 2025

Property Information

Block6402
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,338
Acreage1.51

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$57,400
17%
Improvement Value:$284,200
83%
Total Assessment$341,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,457+0.2%
2024$11,437-0.4%
2023$11,485+1.8%
2022$11,276+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-005087-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-010502-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-003726-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$37,250

To:

DeedBook 5095, Page 302

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990