Skip to content

179 Blackman RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1850

Last Sale Price
$490,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 8, 2025

Property Information

Block6402
Lot73
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class15
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,890
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$60,900
32%
Improvement Value:$131,500
68%
Total Assessment$192,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,453+0.2%
2024$6,442-0.4%
2023$6,468+1.8%
2022$6,351+15.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000

To:

DeedBook 15752, Page 21118

Property Sale

Sale
$302,000

To:

Sq Ft2,223DeedBook 14806, Page 30504Recorded6/11/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,890DeedBook 14527, Page 60819Recorded11/30/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$26,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,890DeedBook 14412, Page 20188Recorded4/16/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,890DeedBook 14266, Page 37212Recorded7/5/2017

Foreclosure Case F-010448-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1850